JPE / Jalpaiguri Road
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड

Jalpaiguri Road (जलपाईगुड़ी रोड), station code JPE, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalpaiguri Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalpaiguri Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Spec NFR 01:16 01:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 04:55 04:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 05:11 05:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 06:28 06:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 06:31 06:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 06:56 06:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 07:04 07:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03147 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 07:52 07:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02262 Haldibari - Kolkata Tri-W... Spec ER 08:52 08:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02550 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 09:31 09:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik SF Special Spec ER 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 12:40 12:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Spec NFR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 14:05 14:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Special Spec NFR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Special... Spec NFR 15:42 15:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 16:20 16:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03148 Uttar Banga Special Spec ER 16:50 16:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 17:00 17:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 17:32 17:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Special Spec NFR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
02549 North East Fare Special... Spec NFR 18:50 18:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02261 Kolkata - Haldibari Tri-W... Spec ER 19:44 19:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik SF Special Spec ER 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 20:00 20:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:25 21:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 21:36 21:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Special... Spec NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 22:30 22:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 22:36 22:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalpaiguri Road by train, get complete information about JPE / Jalpaiguri Road station, nearest airport to Jalpaiguri Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jalpaiguri Road

Loading...
Jalpaiguri Road