JPE / Jalpaiguri Road
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड

Jalpaiguri Road (जलपाईगुड़ी रोड), station code JPE, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalpaiguri Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalpaiguri Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 00:26 00:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07046 Secunderabad - Dibrugarh ... Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07047 Dibrugarh - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 02:07 02:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 04:50 04:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 06:32 06:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 06:32 06:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15925 Deoghar - Dibrugarh Expre... Exp NFR 07:45 07:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 09:20 09:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... SF NFR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06570 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... ACExp SWR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06522 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06106 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Jn.... SF SR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15926 Dibrugarh - Deoghar Expre... Exp NFR 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 17:32 17:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Exp ER 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Exp ER 18:55 18:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 19:15 19:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06521 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... Exp SWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... SF NFR 22:02 22:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06569 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... ACExp SWR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalpaiguri Road by train, get complete information about JPE / Jalpaiguri Road station, nearest airport to Jalpaiguri Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jalpaiguri Road

Loading...
Jalpaiguri Road