JPE / Jalpaiguri Road
जलपाईगुड़ी रोड

Jalpaiguri Road (जलपाईगुड़ी रोड), station code JPE, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalpaiguri Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalpaiguri Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05869 Puri - Rangapara North Su... Exp NFR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15657 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 06:35 06:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 08:26 08:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 09:15 09:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 09:20 09:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 10:02 10:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 12:10 12:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 13:10 13:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05870 Rangapara North - Puri Su... Exp NFR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 14:20 14:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 15:00 15:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 17:32 17:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 18:35 18:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 18:50 18:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 19:25 19:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 21:05 21:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15658 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 22:05 22:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendra Naga... Exp ECR 23:55 23:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalpaiguri Road by train, get complete information about JPE / Jalpaiguri Road station, nearest airport to Jalpaiguri Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jalpaiguri Road

Loading...
Jalpaiguri Road