75717 / Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU
सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75717/Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Bamanhat)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU (75717) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 16:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. SGUT Siliguru Town 16:08 16:09 1m 1 2.7 1 NFR
3. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1A 7.3 1 NFR
4. ABFC Ambari Falakata 16:49 16:50 1m 1 15.9 1 NFR
5. BLK Belakoba 16:59 17:00 1m 1 25.4 1 NFR
6. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 17:23 17:24 1m 2 33.7 1 NFR
7. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 17:32 17:33 1m 2 40.8 1 NFR
8. NQH New Domohani 17:43 17:44 1m 1 48.6 1 NFR
9. NMX New Maynaguri 17:49 17:50 1m - 52.4 1 NFR
10. BYXA Betgara 17:56 17:57 1m 1 56.8 1 NFR
11. ATM Altagram 18:06 18:07 1m - 65.9 1 NFR
12. DQG Dhupguri 18:18 18:19 1m 2 72.7 1 NFR
13. KLGR Kolai Gram 18:29 18:30 1m - 79.1 1 NFR
14. SXX Salbari 18:51 18:52 1m - 85.8 1 NFR
15. FLK Falakata 19:02 19:03 1m - 94.9 1 NFR
16. GUZ Gumani Hat 19:14 19:15 1m 1 103.7 1 NFR
17. GDX Ghoksadanga 19:23 19:24 1m 1 110.7 1 NFR
18. SJRR Sajherpar 19:32 19:33 1m - 118.3 1 NFR
19. PQZ Pundibari 19:45 19:46 1m 1 122.7 1 NFR
20. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 20:10 20:20 10m - 132.8 1 NFR
21. COB Cooch Behar 20:31 20:32 1m 1 137.4 1 NFR
22. DWT Dewan Hat 20:45 20:46 1m 1 147.5 1 NFR
23. VTG Bhetaguri 20:52 20:53 1m 1 151.4 1 NFR
24. DCH Dinhatta College Halt 21:03 21:04 1m 1 157.9 1 NFR
25. DHH Dinhata 21:09 21:10 1m 1 160.3 1 NFR
26. FLM Falimari 21:19 21:20 1m 1 167.2 1 NFR
27. NGTG New Gitldada Junction 21:27 21:28 1m 1 171.8 1 NFR
28. ABW Abutara Halt 21:35 21:36 1m 1 176.7 1 NFR
29. BXT Bamanhat 22:00 - 1 182.7 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 19:25 IST
75717 / Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU (सिलीगुड़ी - बामनहाट डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Bamanhat. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Bamanhat at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Bamanhat. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 183 kilometers.

The return train is 75718.
Loading...