DQG / Dhupguri
धुपगुड़ी

Dhupguri (धुपगुड़ी), station code DQG, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhupguri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhupguri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhupguri (DQG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 01:12 01:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:12 01:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 02:35 02:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05909 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 04:50 04:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Puj... Spec NFR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:42 05:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03176 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 05:44 05:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 06:33 06:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 06:33 06:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 07:53 07:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 07:53 07:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 09:27 09:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 13:12 13:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 15:12 15:17 5m -
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 15:57 16:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 15:57 16:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:18 18:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
05910 Avadh Assam Express Covid... Spec NFR 19:40 19:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03175 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Kanchanjunga Express Fest... Spec ER 20:05 20:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Puj... Spec NFR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhupguri by train, get complete information about DQG / Dhupguri station, nearest airport to Dhupguri. Complete list of trains to and from Dhupguri

Loading...
Dhupguri