75718 / Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU
बामनहट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75718/Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bamanhat.
Departs @ 05:00 (Bamanhat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:20 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU (75718) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 10:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BXT Bamanhat 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. ABW Abutara Halt 05:10 05:11 1m 1 6.0 1 NFR
3. NGTG New Gitldada Junction 05:18 05:19 1m 1 10.9 1 NFR
4. FLM Falimari 05:26 05:27 1m 1 15.5 1 NFR
5. DHH Dinhata 05:36 05:37 1m 1 22.4 1 NFR
6. DCH Dinhatta College Halt 05:42 05:43 1m 1 24.9 1 NFR
7. VTG Bhetaguri 05:54 05:55 1m 1 31.3 1 NFR
8. DWT Dewan Hat 06:02 06:03 1m 1 35.2 1 NFR
9. COB Cooch Behar 06:16 06:17 1m 1 45.4 1 NFR
10. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 06:35 06:40 5m - 49.9 1 NFR
11. PQZ Pundibari 06:50 06:51 1m 1 60.0 1 NFR
12. SJRR Sajherpar 06:57 06:58 1m - 64.5 1 NFR
13. GDX Ghoksadanga 07:07 07:08 1m - 72.0 1 NFR
14. GUZ Gumani Hat 07:17 07:18 1m 1 79.0 1 NFR
15. FLK Falakata 07:29 07:30 1m - 87.8 1 NFR
16. SXX Salbari 07:37 07:38 1m 1 97.0 1 NFR
17. KLGR Kolai Gram 07:45 07:46 1m - 103.6 1 NFR
18. DQG Dhupguri 07:53 07:54 1m - 110.1 1 NFR
19. ATM Altagram 08:02 08:03 1m - 116.8 1 NFR
20. BYXA Betgara 08:17 08:18 1m 1 125.9 1 NFR
21. NMX New Maynaguri 08:25 08:26 1m - 130.3 1 NFR
22. NQH New Domohani 08:33 08:34 1m 2 134.2 1 NFR
23. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 09:20 09:21 1m 1 141.9 1 NFR
24. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 09:55 09:56 1m 1 149.1 1 NFR
25. BLK Belakoba 10:05 10:06 1m 1 157.3 1 NFR
26. ABFC Ambari Falakata 10:15 10:16 1m 1 166.8 1 NFR
27. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 10:30 10:40 10m - 175.4 1 NFR
28. SGUT Siliguru Town 10:58 10:59 1m 1 180.0 1 NFR
29. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 11:20 - - 182.7 1 NFR
75718 / Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU (बामनहट - सिलीगुड़ी डेमू) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Bamanhat and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Bamanhat on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 11:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bamanhat, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 183 kilometers.

The return train is 75717.