BKDR / Begunkodor
बेगुन्कोदोर

Begunkodor (बेगुन्कोदोर), station code BKDR, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ranchi Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Begunkodor.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Begunkodor have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Begunkodor (BKDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... EMU ER 05:12 05:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... EMU ER 08:37 08:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... EMU SER 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranch... Pass SER 09:55 09:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 11:31 11:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... EMU ER 14:38 14:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 16:15 16:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... EMU SER 16:59 17:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... EMU ER 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Begunkodor by train, get complete information about BKDR / Begunkodor station, nearest airport to Begunkodor. Complete list of trains to and from Begunkodor

Loading...