ANR / Anara
अनारा

Anara (अनारा), station code ANR, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anara (ANR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
28181 Tatanagar - Katihar Expre... Exp SER 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Expre... Exp SER 03:16 03:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:56 04:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU SER 05:11 05:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 05:44 05:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68057 Adra Purulia MEMU MEMU SER 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
63598 Asansol Jn-Ranchi Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 06:32 06:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 06:45 06:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68058 Purulia Adra MEMU MEMU SER 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 08:06 08:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63592 Asansol - Bokaro Steel Ci... MEMU ER 08:21 08:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
13512 Asansol - Tatanagar Expre... Exp ER 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ... MEMU SER 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 10:51 10:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU ... MEMU SER 11:12 11:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
03594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 12:33 12:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 13:42 13:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 13:42 13:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER 14:35 14:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
03593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU Sp... MEMU ER 14:35 14:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU MEMU SER 15:23 15:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
13511 Tatanagar - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 15:46 15:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 16:04 16:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
63597 Ranchi Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 16:26 16:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 16:47 16:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
08652 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 16:49 16:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
63591 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 17:31 17:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 17:59 18:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 19:45 19:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 19:47 19:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08651 Barabhum - Adra MEMU Spec... MEMU SER 19:59 20:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 20:59 21:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 21:44 21:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 21:56 21:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anara by train, get complete information about ANR / Anara station, nearest airport to Anara. Complete list of trains to and from Anara

Loading...
Anara