ADRA / Adra Junction
आद्रा जंक्शन / আদ্রা জংশন

Adra Junction (आद्रा जंक्शन / আদ্রা জংশন), station code ADRA, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Adra Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Adra Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Adra Junction (ADRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 00:20 00:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 01:48 01:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 02:15 02:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 03:00 03:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 03:00 03:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12282 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar D... Drnt ECoR 03:40 03:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
68061 Adra-Asansol MEMU MEMU SER - 03:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
68076 Bhojudih Adra MEMU MEMU SER 04:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER - 04:30 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU SER - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU MEMU SER 05:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68063 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER - 05:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 05:15 05:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 05:15 06:05 50m 1
SMTWTFS
68057 Adra Purulia MEMU MEMU SER - 05:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 06:15 06:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 06:18 06:22 4m 4
SMTWTFS
68062 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 06:20 - - 3,2
SMTWTFS
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express... Exp ER 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13506 Asansol - Digha Express... Exp ER 06:45 06:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 06:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68065 Adra Jn-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol... MEMU ER 07:10 07:35 25m 2
SMTWTFS
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU MEMU SER - 07:15 - 3,2
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13301 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 08:05 08:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
68064 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 08:10 08:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68058 Purulia Adra MEMU MEMU SER 08:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER - 08:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 08:20 08:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU MEMU SER - 08:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 09:30 09:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 09:30 09:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
68055 Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn M... MEMU SER 09:30 10:00 30m 4,3
SMTWTFS
68018 Chakradharpur- NSCB Gomoh... MEMU SER 09:35 10:05 30m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 09:55 10:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 09:55 10:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18628 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity... Exp SER 10:10 10:20 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 10:48 10:52 4m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 11:20 11:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22861 Shalimar - Adra Rajya Ran... SF SER 11:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22862 Adra - Shalimar Rajya Ran... SF SER - 12:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU MEMU ER 12:05 12:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
68056 Tatanagar Jn-Asansol Jn M... MEMU SER 12:10 12:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 12:22 12:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68066 Asansol Jn-Adra Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 12:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 12:45 12:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 13:15 13:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
68077 Adra Bhaga MEMU MEMU SER - 13:20 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68046 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 13:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 14:05 14:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 14:10 14:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 14:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68045 Adra - Asansol Memu MEMU SER - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
12281 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi D... Drnt ECoR 14:50 15:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63593 Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEM... MEMU ER 15:00 15:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU MEMU SER - 15:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Exp ECR 15:55 16:15 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
68078 Bhaga Adra MEMU MEMU SER 16:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
68060 Asansol Jn-Barabhum MEMU... MEMU SER 16:15 16:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 16:22 16:26 4m 4
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 16:35 16:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 16:35 16:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 16:35 16:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:35 16:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 16:50 17:00 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER - 17:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:00 18:40 40m 2
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 18:20 18:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 18:25 18:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68054 Barabhum - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 18:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU MEMU SER - 18:40 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 18:40 18:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express... Exp ER 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63596 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City... MEMU ER 19:05 19:30 25m 2
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 19:20 19:30 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
68072 Bhaga - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER - 20:20 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68059 Barabhum-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU SER 20:20 20:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 20:35 20:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13505 Digha - Asansol Express... Exp ER 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU MEMU SER 21:10 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER - 21:15 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 21:25 21:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 21:55 22:30 35m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 22:00 22:30 30m 4,3
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68075 Adra Bhojudih MEMU MEMU SER - 22:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passe... Pass SER 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
68070 Asansol - Adra MEMU MEMU SER 23:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Adra Junction by train, get complete information about ADRA / Adra Junction station, nearest airport to Adra Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Adra Junction

Loading...
Adra Junction