Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BRAG / Barang Junction
बारंग जंक्शन / ବାରଙ୍ଗ ଜଙ୍କସନ

Barang Junction (बारंग जंक्शन / ବାରଙ୍ଗ ଜଙ୍କସନ), station code BRAG, is a railway station in Cuttack district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barang Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barang Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barang Junction (BRAG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:10 00:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:26 02:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 06:45 06:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 08:21 08:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 08:34 08:35 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 08:36 08:37 1m 4
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 09:13 09:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68416 Puri - Cuttack MEMU MEMU ECoR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 10:20 10:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 10:37 10:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 10:46 10:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
68425 Kendujhargarh - Bhubanesw... MEMU ECoR 10:56 10:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 11:15 11:16 1m 3
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 12:15 12:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
08460 Bhubaneswar - Cuttack Mem... MEMU ECoR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
08459 Cuttack - Bhubaneswar Mem... MEMU ECoR 16:19 16:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
68426 Bhubaneswar - Kendujharga... MEMU ECoR 16:31 16:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 16:41 16:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
68415 Cuttack - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 17:16 17:17 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 17:33 17:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... MEMU ECoR 17:46 17:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:27 18:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:27 18:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 18:59 19:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 18:59 19:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 20:26 20:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barang Junction by train, get complete information about BRAG / Barang Junction station, nearest airport to Barang Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barang Junction

Loading...
Barang Junction