BRWD / Barwadih Junction

Barwadih Junction (बरवाडीह जंक्शन), station code BRWD, is a railway station in Latehar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barwadih Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barwadih Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barwadih Junction (BRWD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 00:30 00:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
53612 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 00:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 01:16 01:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 01:37 01:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 01:37 01:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 01:52 01:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR - 02:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 03:33 03:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 04:34 04:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
53611 Barwadih - Dehri on Sone ... Pass ECR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53348 Barwadih - Gomoh Jn Passe... Pass ECR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 07:36 07:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
53357 Barkakana - Dehri On Sone... Pass ECR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53350 Dehri on Sone Barwadih Pa... Pass ECR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 12:36 12:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 13:26 13:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 13:40 13:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 13:44 13:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53344 Chopan- NSCB Gomoh Jn Pas... Pass ECR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
53343 NSCB Gomoh Jn - Chopan Pa... Pass ECR 14:16 14:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
53349 Barwadih Dehri on Sone Pa... Pass ECR - 16:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
53358 Dehri On Sone - Barkakana... Pass ECR 17:53 17:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53347 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenge... Pass ECR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 22:14 22:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 22:17 22:22 5m -
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 22:23 22:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 22:25 22:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 22:39 22:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR 23:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barwadih Junction by train, get complete information about BRWD / Barwadih Junction station, nearest airport to Barwadih Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barwadih Junction

Loading...