18631 / Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (18631) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 20:10 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 21:15 21:20 5m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 22:20 22:25 5m 1 113.4 1 SER
4. BRKA Barkakana Junction 22:50 23:00 10m - 118.5 1 ECR
5. PTRU Patratu 23:18 23:23 5m - 136.9 1 ECR
6. KLRE Khalari 23:48 23:50 2m - 173.0 1 ECR
7. TORI Tori 00:14 00:19 5m 2 201.2 2 ECR
8. LTHR Latehar 00:43 00:48 5m - 233.8 2 ECR
9. BRWD Barwadih Junction 01:16 01:21 5m - 274.2 2 ECR
10. DTO Daltonganj 01:42 01:47 5m 1 301.4 2 ECR
11. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 03:30 03:40 10m - 334.8 2 ECR
12. URD Untari Road 03:52 03:54 2m - 351.1 2 ECR
13. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 04:10 04:12 2m - 362.9 2 ECR
14. HDN Haidar Nagar 04:23 04:25 2m - 374.8 2 ECR
15. JPL Japla 04:32 04:34 2m - 381.8 2 ECR
16. KYF Kajrat Nawadih 04:41 04:43 2m - 389.3 2 ECR
17. NBG Nabinagar Road 04:51 04:53 2m - 397.7 2 ECR
18. ANH Ankorha 05:09 05:11 2m - 411.8 2 ECR
19. SEB Son Nagar Junction 05:35 05:37 2m - 427.9 2 ECR
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 05:45 05:47 2m - 433.6 2 ECR
21. SSM Sasaram Junction 06:01 06:03 2m 2 451.4 2 ECR
22. KTQ Kudra 06:22 06:24 2m 2 476.8 2 ECR
23. BBU Bhabua Road 06:40 06:42 2m 1 499.0 2 ECR
24. DGO Durgauti 06:49 06:51 2m 2 508.0 2 ECR
25. KMS Karamnasa 07:01 07:03 2m - 519.6 2 ECR
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:55 08:05 10m - 553.7 2 ECR
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 08:55 09:45 50m 4 571.8 2 NR
28. MZP Mirzapur 11:18 11:20 2m 3 647.6 2 NCR
29. ALD Allahabad Junction 12:45 12:50 5m 3 737.1 2 NCR
30. CNB Kanpur Central 15:15 15:25 10m 4 931.5 2 NCR
31. FZD Firozabad 17:48 17:50 2m 3 1146.2 2 NCR
32. TDL Tundla Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2 1162.7 2 NCR
33. AF Agra Fort 20:20 20:30 10m 2 1185.6 2 NCR
34. BXN Bayana Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 3 1270.2 2 WCR
35. GGC Gangapur City 23:15 23:20 5m 2 1347.3 2 WCR
36. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 2 1411.1 3 WCR
37. DPA Durgapura 02:11 02:14 3m 1 1535.4 3 NWR
38. JP Jaipur Junction 02:50 03:00 10m 4 1542.9 3 NWR
39. AII Ajmer Junction 05:20 - 1 1677.6 3 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:05 IST
18631 / Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (रांची - अजमेर ग़रीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Ajmer Junction at 05:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Ajmer Junction. It takes 33 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1678 kilometers.

The return train is 18632.
Loading...