18632 / Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
अजमेर - रांची ग़रीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ajmer Junction
.
Departs @ 19:25 (Ajmer Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express (18632) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AII Ajmer Junction 19:25 - 4 0.0 1 NWR
2. JP Jaipur Junction 21:30 21:40 10m 1 134.7 1 NWR
3. DPA Durgapura 21:50 21:53 3m 1 142.1 1 NWR
4. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 23:45 23:50 5m 1 266.5 1 WCR
5. GGC Gangapur City 00:35 00:40 5m 1 330.2 2 WCR
6. BXN Bayana Junction 01:48 01:50 2m 1 407.4 2 WCR
7. AF Agra Fort 03:15 03:25 10m 1 492.0 2 NCR
8. TDL Tundla Junction 04:30 04:35 5m 5 514.9 2 NCR
9. FZD Firozabad 04:52 04:54 2m 2 531.4 2 NCR
10. CNB Kanpur Central 07:25 07:35 10m 5 746.0 2 NCR
11. ALD Allahabad Junction 10:10 10:15 5m 6 940.5 2 NCR
12. MZP Mirzapur 11:43 11:48 5m 2 1029.9 2 NCR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 14:20 14:55 35m 4 1105.8 2 NR
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:28 16:38 10m - 1123.9 2 ECR
15. KMS Karamnasa 17:05 17:06 1m - 1158.0 2 ECR
16. DGO Durgauti 17:16 17:17 1m - 1169.6 2 ECR
17. BBU Bhabua Road 17:27 17:28 1m 3 1178.5 2 ECR
18. KTQ Kudra 17:45 17:46 1m 3 1200.8 2 ECR
19. SSM Sasaram Junction 18:05 18:06 1m 3 1226.1 2 ECR
20. DOS Dehri On Sone 18:21 18:23 2m - 1243.9 2 ECR
21. SEB Son Nagar Junction 18:30 18:31 1m - 1249.7 2 ECR
22. ANH Ankorha 18:46 18:47 1m - 1265.8 2 ECR
23. NBG Nabinagar Road 19:06 19:07 1m - 1279.8 2 ECR
24. KYF Kajrat Nawadih 19:17 19:18 1m - 1288.2 2 ECR
25. JPL Japla 19:27 19:28 1m - 1295.7 2 ECR
26. HDN Haidar Nagar 19:37 19:38 1m - 1302.8 2 ECR
27. MDJ Mohammad Ganj 19:53 19:54 1m - 1314.7 2 ECR
28. URD Untari Road 20:09 20:10 1m - 1326.4 2 ECR
29. GHD Garhwa Road Junction 21:10 21:20 10m - 1342.7 2 ECR
30. DTO Daltonganj 21:56 21:59 3m 2 1376.2 2 ECR
31. BRWD Barwadih Junction 22:25 22:30 5m - 1403.4 2 ECR
32. LTHR Latehar 22:58 23:00 2m - 1443.8 2 ECR
33. TORI Tori 23:38 23:40 2m 1 1476.3 2 ECR
34. KLRE Khalari 00:07 00:09 2m - 1504.5 3 ECR
35. PTRU Patratu 00:50 00:53 3m - 1540.7 3 ECR
36. BRKA Barkakana Junction 01:20 01:45 25m - 1559.1 3 ECR
37. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment 01:55 02:00 5m 1 1564.2 3 SER
38. MURI Muri Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 2,3 1617.5 3 SER
39. RNC Ranchi Junction 04:15 - 5 1677.6 3 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:06 IST
18632 / Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express (अजमेर - रांची ग़रीब नवाज एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Ajmer Junction on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 04:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ajmer Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 32 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1678 kilometers.

The return train is 18631.
Loading...