BTHL / Bithauli

Bithauli (बिठौली), station code BTHL, is a railway station in Vaishali district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bithauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bithauli have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bithauli (BTHL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 03:56 03:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 08:57 08:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR 12:52 12:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 15:21 15:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 18:16 18:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:12 22:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bithauli by train, get complete information about BTHL / Bithauli station, nearest airport to Bithauli. Complete list of trains to and from Bithauli

Loading...