63265 / Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Memu
मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू

Today Departure from Muzaffarpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 63265/Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Memu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Muzaffarpur Junction.
Departs @ 15:00 (Muzaffarpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:40 (Patliputra Junction)
SMTWTFS

Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Memu (63265) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 ECR
2. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar 15:08 15:10 2m 2 6.0 1 ECR
3. TUR Turki 15:20 15:22 2m 2 13.8 1 ECR
4. KHI Kurhani 15:31 15:33 2m 2 20.0 1 ECR
5. GRL Goraul 15:40 15:42 2m 2 25.9 1 ECR
6. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur 15:47 15:49 2m 1 30.4 1 ECR
7. BNR Bhagwanpur 15:54 15:56 2m 2 34.2 1 ECR
8. BTHL Bithauli 16:02 16:04 2m 1 38.8 1 ECR
9. SAI Sarai 16:09 16:11 2m 1 43.2 1 ECR
10. HJP Hajipur Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 3 53.8 1 ECR
11. SEE Sonpur Junction 16:50 16:52 2m 3,4 59.1 1 ECR
12. PHLG Pahlejaghat Junction 17:00 17:02 2m 2 63.0 1 ECR
13. PPTA Patliputra Junction 17:40 - 2,3 74.5 1 ECR
Last Updated: 30-Aug-18 12:09 IST
63265 / Muzaffarpur - Patliputra Memu (मुज़फ़्फ़रपुर - पाटलिपुत्र मेमू) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The train leaves from Muzaffarpur Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Patliputra Junction at 17:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Muzaffarpur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Patliputra Junction. It takes 2 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 74 kilometers.

The return train is 63266.
Loading...