BUW / Burhwal Junction
बुढ़वल जंक्शन

Burhwal Junction (बुढ़वल जंक्शन), station code BUW, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Burhwal Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Burhwal Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Burhwal Junction (BUW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 00:46 00:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55035 Gonda - Sitapur Cantt Pas... Pass NER 06:35 06:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 07:04 07:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 07:27 07:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 08:35 08:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
55034 Sitapur - Gonda Passenger... Pass NER 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 10:44 10:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 11:52 11:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
55033 Gonda-Sitapur Passenger... Pass NER 12:50 12:53 3m -
SMTWTFS
54324 Sitapur Jn. - Burhwal Pas... Pass NR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
54323 Burhwal Sitapur Passenger... Pass NR - 15:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:56 16:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55038 Sitapur Burhwal Passenger... Pass NER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 18:46 18:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 18:57 18:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55037 Burhwal - Sitapur Passeng... Pass NER - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55036 Sitapur Cantt. -Gonda Pas... Pass NER 20:40 20:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 21:36 21:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 23:55 00:01 6m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Burhwal Junction by train, get complete information about BUW / Burhwal Junction station, nearest airport to Burhwal Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Burhwal Junction

Loading...