11124 / Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल

The following table shows the schedule of 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gwalior Junction
.
Departs @ 11:45 (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) (11124) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 11:45 - 3 0.0 1 NCR
2. DBA Dabra 12:22 12:24 2m 2,3 42.2 1 NCR
3. DAA Datia 12:54 12:56 2m 2 72.6 1 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:30 13:55 25m 1 97.5 1 NCR
5. CGN Chirgaon 14:22 14:24 2m 1 129.2 1 NCR
6. MOTH Moth 14:43 14:45 2m 1 152.7 1 NCR
7. AIT Ait 15:10 15:12 2m 1 186.8 1 NCR
8. ORAI Orai 15:35 15:40 5m 1 211.4 1 NCR
9. KPI Kalpi 16:08 16:10 2m 1 244.8 1 NCR
10. PHN Pokhrayan 16:23 16:25 2m 1 259.3 1 NCR
11. LLR Lalpur 16:39 16:40 1m 1 274.5 1 NCR
12. PMN Paman 16:59 17:00 1m 1 288.5 1 NCR
13. BZM Bhimsen Junction 17:38 17:40 2m 1 303.8 1 NCR
14. GOY Govindpuri Junction 18:10 18:12 2m 2 314.0 1 NCR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 18:25 18:35 10m 6 317.8 1 NCR
16. ON Unnao Junction 18:55 18:57 2m 3 335.4 1 NR
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 20:15 20:25 10m 3 389.8 1 NR
18. BBK Barabanki Junction 21:08 21:10 2m 2 418.1 1 NR
19. BUW Burhwal Junction 21:36 21:38 2m 1 445.2 1 NER
20. CLJ Colonelganj 22:06 22:08 2m 2 478.5 1 NER
21. GD Gonda Junction 22:45 22:50 5m 2 507.3 1 NER
22. MUR Mankapur Junction 23:12 23:14 2m 1 535.2 1 NER
23. MSW Maskanwa 23:28 23:30 2m 1 549.2 1 NER
24. BV Babhnan 23:45 23:47 2m 2 565.1 1 NER
25. BST Basti 00:14 00:17 3m 3 595.7 2 NER
26. MND Munderwa 00:29 00:31 2m 2 610.0 2 NER
27. KLD Khalilabad 00:46 00:48 2m 2 625.3 2 NER
28. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 01:55 02:05 10m 6 659.2 2 NER
29. CC Chauri Chaura 02:40 02:42 2m 2 683.5 2 NER
30. GB Gauri Bazar 02:53 02:55 2m 2 693.3 2 NER
31. DEOS Deoria Sadar 03:10 03:15 5m 3 708.3 2 NER
32. BTT Bhatni Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 4 729.0 2 NER
33. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 03:52 03:54 2m 2 741.9 2 NER
34. BTK Bankata 04:02 04:04 2m 2 750.0 2 NER
35. MW Mairwa 04:26 04:28 2m 2 756.5 2 NER
36. SV Siwan Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 1 777.8 2 NER
37. DDA Duraundha Junction 05:34 05:36 2m 2 795.6 2 NER
38. CPR Chhapra Junction 06:50 07:05 15m 4,5 839.0 2 NER
39. DGA Dighwara 07:43 07:45 2m 2 869.6 2 ECR
40. SEE Sonpur Junction 08:10 08:15 5m 2 893.2 2 ECR
41. HJP Hajipur Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 4,5 898.5 2 ECR
42. SAI Sarai 08:44 08:46 2m 1 909.1 2 ECR
43. BNR Bhagwanpur 08:55 08:57 2m 1 918.1 2 ECR
44. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 10:25 10:30 5m 1 952.3 2 ECR
45. DOL Dholi 10:52 10:54 2m 1 977.4 2 ECR
46. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 11:06 11:08 2m 1 990.8 2 ECR
47. SPJ Samastipur Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 5 1004.4 2 ECR
48. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 12:03 12:05 2m 2 1027.6 2 ECR
49. BJU Barauni Junction 13:15 - 3 1055.1 2 ECR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 15:37 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
JHS/Jhansi Junction

11124 / Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) (ग्वालियर - बरौनी मेल) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Gwalior Junction and Barauni Junction. The train leaves from Gwalior Junction on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Barauni Junction at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gwalior Junction, crosses 47 railway station and terminates at Barauni Junction. It takes 25 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1055 kilometers.

The return train is 11123.
Loading...