11123 / Barauni - Gwalior Mail
बरौनी - ग्वालियर मेल

Train is diverted between CNB and GWL stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barauni Junction
.
Departs @ 18:40 (Barauni Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 +1 night (Gwalior Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barauni - Gwalior Mail (11123) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BJU Barauni Junction 18:40 - 2 0.0 1 ECR
2. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 19:07 19:09 2m 1 27.5 1 ECR
3. SPJ Samastipur Junction 19:40 19:45 5m 6,7 50.7 1 ECR
4. KRBP Khudiram B Pusa 20:00 20:02 2m 2 64.3 1 ECR
5. DOL Dholi 20:16 20:18 2m 2 77.7 1 ECR
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 21:35 5m 3 102.8 1 ECR
7. BNR Bhagwanpur 22:07 22:09 2m 2 137.0 1 ECR
8. SAI Sarai 22:16 22:18 2m 1 146.0 1 ECR
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 3 156.6 1 ECR
10. SEE Sonpur Junction 22:50 22:52 2m 3 162.0 1 ECR
11. DGA Dighwara 23:11 23:13 2m 1 185.5 1 ECR
12. CPR Chhapra Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 1 216.1 2 NER
13. DDA Duraundha Junction 01:02 01:04 2m 1 259.5 2 NER
14. SV Siwan Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 3 277.4 2 NER
15. MW Mairwa 01:51 01:53 2m 1 298.6 2 NER
16. BTK Bankata 02:02 02:04 2m 1 305.1 2 NER
17. BHTR Bhatpar Rani 02:14 02:16 2m 1 313.2 2 NER
18. BTT Bhatni Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 3 326.1 2 NER
19. DEOS Deoria Sadar 03:05 03:10 5m 2 346.8 2 NER
20. GB Gauri Bazar 03:28 03:30 2m 1 361.9 2 NER
21. CC Chauri Chaura 03:41 03:43 2m 1 371.6 2 NER
22. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 1 395.9 2 NER
23. SWA Sahjanwa 05:31 05:33 2m 1 413.1 2 NER
24. KLD Khalilabad 05:48 05:50 2m 1 429.8 2 NER
25. MND Munderwa 06:05 06:07 2m 1 445.1 2 NER
26. BST Basti 06:27 06:30 3m 1 459.4 2 NER
27. BV Babhnan 06:53 06:55 2m 1 490.0 2 NER
28. MSW Maskanwa 07:15 07:17 2m 1 505.9 2 NER
29. MUR Mankapur Junction 07:34 07:36 2m 2 519.9 2 NER
30. GD Gonda Junction 08:25 08:30 5m 1 547.8 2 NER
31. CLJ Colonelganj 08:53 08:55 2m 1 576.7 2 NER
32. BUW Burhwal Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 3 609.9 2 NER
33. BBK Barabanki Junction 10:45 10:47 2m 2 637.0 2 NR
34. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 11:45 11:55 10m 6 665.3 2 NR
35. ON Unnao Junction 12:57 12:58 1m 2 719.8 2 NR
36. CNB Kanpur Central 13:35 13:45 10m 1 737.3 2 NCR
37. GOY Govindpuri Junction 13:58 14:00 2m 1 741.2 2 NCR
38. BZM Bhimsen Junction 14:16 14:18 2m 1 751.3 2 NCR
39. PMN Paman 14:34 14:35 1m 1 766.7 2 NCR
40. LLR Lalpur 14:50 14:51 1m 1 780.7 2 NCR
41. PHN Pokhrayan 15:07 15:09 2m 1 795.8 2 NCR
42. KPI Kalpi 15:29 15:31 2m 1 810.3 2 NCR
43. ORAI Orai 15:55 16:00 5m 3 843.7 2 NCR
44. AIT Ait 16:20 16:22 2m 1 868.3 2 NCR
45. MOTH Moth 16:53 16:55 2m 2 902.4 2 NCR
46. CGN Chirgaon 17:13 17:15 2m - 925.9 2 NCR
47. JHS Jhansi Junction 18:25 18:55 30m 3 957.6 2 NCR
48. DAA Datia 19:17 19:19 2m 1 982.5 2 NCR
49. DBA Dabra 19:42 19:44 2m 1 1012.9 2 NCR
50. GWL Gwalior Junction 21:15 - 3 1055.1 2 NCR
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 22:36 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
JHS/Jhansi Junction

11123 / Barauni - Gwalior Mail (बरौनी - ग्वालियर मेल) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Junction. The train leaves from Barauni Junction on at 18:40 hrs and reaches Gwalior Junction at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barauni Junction, crosses 48 railway station and terminates at Gwalior Junction. It takes 26 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1055 kilometers.

The return train is 11124.
Loading...