55050 / Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 55050/Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction
.
Departs @ 05:15 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 (Nakaha Jungle)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) (55050) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 05:15 - 2 0.0 1 NER
2. ASH Aishbagh 05:26 05:28 2m 1 2.4 1 NER
3. LC Lucknow City 05:33 05:35 2m 1 5.0 1 NER
4. DAL DaliGanj Junction 05:46 05:48 2m 1 7.0 1 NER
5. BNZ Badshahnagar 05:55 06:00 5m 1 11.2 1 NER
6. GTNR Gomti Nagar 06:08 06:10 2m 1 15.5 1 NER
7. ML Malhaur Junction 06:25 06:26 1m 3 19.6 1 NR
8. JRR Jugaur 06:32 06:33 1m 1 24.9 1 NR
9. SFH Safedabad 06:40 06:41 1m 2 28.2 1 NR
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 06:48 06:50 2m 4 35.6 1 NR
11. JBR Jahangirabad RJ 07:00 07:02 2m 1 43.7 1 NER
12. RFR Rafinagar 07:09 07:10 1m 1 49.4 1 NER
13. BUR Bindaura 07:14 07:16 2m 1 53.1 1 NER
14. BUW Burhwal Junction 07:27 07:29 2m 2 62.7 1 NER
15. CKG Chowka Ghat 07:34 07:36 2m 1 69.0 1 NER
16. GHT Ghaghara Chat 07:42 07:44 2m 1 74.5 1 NER
17. JLD Jarwal Road 07:52 07:54 2m 2 78.8 1 NER
18. SUJ Sarju 08:06 08:08 2m 2 88.3 1 NER
19. CLJ Colonelganj 08:16 08:18 2m 2 96.0 1 NER
20. KSR Kasturi 08:24 08:25 1m 2 101.8 1 NER
21. MIR Maijapur 08:39 08:41 2m 2 107.1 1 NER
22. KTHL Kathola 08:48 08:49 1m 2 113.6 1 NER
23. GDK Gonda Kachahri 08:56 08:58 2m 2 120.0 1 NER
24. GD Gonda Junction 09:35 10:55 80m 3 124.8 1 NER
25. SUBR Subhagpur 11:09 11:11 2m - 131.3 1 NER
26. ITE Intiyathok 11:27 11:29 2m - 146.4 1 NER
27. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan 11:38 11:39 1m 1 154.3 1 NER
28. BLP Balrampur 11:48 11:50 2m - 164.9 1 NER
29. JKNI Jharkhandi 11:55 11:57 2m 1 167.7 1 NER
30. GAW Gainjahwa 12:04 12:06 2m - 174.9 1 NER
31. KPE Kauwapur 12:14 12:16 2m 1 183.4 1 NER
32. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt 12:22 12:23 1m 1 188.0 1 NER
33. TLR Tulsipur 12:38 12:40 2m - 195.1 1 NER
34. LBW Laiburwa Halt 12:47 12:48 1m 1 200.7 1 NER
35. GIR Gainsari Junction 13:03 13:05 2m - 208.5 1 NER
36. PPW Pachperwa 13:14 13:16 2m - 217.8 1 NER
37. TPB Trilokpur 13:24 13:25 1m 1 225.1 1 NER
38. BNY Barhni 13:40 13:45 5m - 233.3 1 NER
39. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg 13:50 13:51 1m 1 239.2 1 NER
40. PRZ Parsa 14:00 14:02 2m - 245.6 1 NER
41. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar 14:11 14:12 1m - 250.1 1 NER
42. SOT Shohratgarh 14:18 14:20 2m - 254.8 1 NER
43. CIH Chilhia 14:27 14:29 2m - 261.1 1 NER
44. AHU Ahirauli 14:37 14:38 1m - 267.5 1 NER
45. NUH Naugarh 14:50 14:55 5m - 273.3 1 NER
46. UB Uska Bazar 15:13 15:15 2m - 283.0 1 NER
47. BMJ Bridgemanganj 15:23 15:25 2m - 291.3 1 NER
48. LER Lehra 15:35 15:36 1m 1 295.8 1 NER
49. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 16:03 16:05 2m - 304.8 1 NER
50. LPW Loharpurwa 16:13 16:14 1m 1 307.9 1 NER
51. CM Campierganj 16:22 16:24 2m - 311.4 1 NER
52. RCRA Ramchaura 16:31 16:32 1m 1 316.3 1 NER
53. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 16:37 16:38 1m 1 318.7 1 NER
54. RJ Rawat Ganj 16:43 16:44 1m - 321.1 1 NER
55. PJ Peppeganj 17:00 17:02 2m - 324.2 1 NER
56. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 17:11 17:12 1m 1 330.0 1 NER
57. MIM Maniram 17:30 17:32 2m - 335.8 1 NER
58. JEA Nakaha Jungle 18:00 - - 340.6 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 13:56 IST
55050 / Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) (लखनऊ जँ. - नकहा जंगल पैसेंजर) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Nakaha Jungle. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Nakaha Jungle at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 56 railway station and terminates at Nakaha Jungle. It takes 12 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 341 kilometers.

The return train is 55049.
Loading...