CHRM / Chirimiri
चिरमिरी

Chirimiri (चिरमिरी), station code CHRM, is a railway station in Koriya district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chirimiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chirimiri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chirimiri (CHRM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR 00:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51606 Chirmiri - Katni Fast Pas... Pass WCR - 03:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 05:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51755 Chirmiri Anuppur Passenge... Pass WCR - 06:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58219 Bilaspur Chirmiri Passeng... Pass SECR 07:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58221 Chirimiri - Chandia Road ... Pass SECR - 08:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
51756 Anuppur Chirmiri Passenge... Pass WCR 14:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR - 15:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
58222 Chandia Road - Chirimiri ... Pass SECR 19:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
58220 Chirmiri Bilaspur Passeng... Pass SECR - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR - 20:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chirimiri by train, get complete information about CHRM / Chirimiri station, nearest airport to Chirimiri. Complete list of trains to and from Chirimiri

Loading...