CHV / Charvattur
चर्वत्तुर

Charvattur (चर्वत्तुर), station code CHV, is a railway station in Kasaragod district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Charvattur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Charvattur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Charvattur (CHV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:09 02:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56661 Charvattur - Mangaluru Pa... Pass SR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
56654 Mangaluru Central - Kozhi... Pass SR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
56655 Kannur - Mangaluru Passen... Pass SR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 08:09 08:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:54 08:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 14:49 14:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
56656 Mangaluru Central - Kannu... Pass SR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56659 Kannur Charvattur Passeng... Pass SR 18:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Charvattur by train, get complete information about CHV / Charvattur station, nearest airport to Charvattur. Complete list of trains to and from Charvattur

Loading...