16346 / Netravati Express
नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16346/Netravati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Thiruvananthapuram Central
.
Departs @ 09:30 (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Netravati Express (16346) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 09:30 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 10:10 10:11 1m 1 40.9 1 SR
3. QLN Kollam Junction 10:32 10:35 3m 2 64.6 1 SR
4. KPY Karunagappalli 10:59 11:00 1m 1 91.8 1 SR
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 11:18 11:20 2m - 105.4 1 SR
6. HAD Haripad 11:34 11:35 1m 1 118.4 1 SR
7. AMPA Ambalappuzha 11:54 11:55 1m 1 136.6 1 SR
8. ALLP Alappuzha 12:12 12:15 3m 1 148.8 1 SR
9. SRTL Shertalai 13:09 13:10 1m - 172.6 1 SR
10. ERS Ernakulam Junction 14:00 14:05 5m 1 206.0 1 SR
11. AWY Aluva 14:33 14:35 2m 3 225.5 1 SR
12. DINR Divine Nagar 14:54 14:55 1m 2 247.7 1 SR
13. TCR Thrissur 15:27 15:30 3m 2 280.0 1 SR
14. SRR Shoranur Junction 16:30 16:40 10m 6 313.1 1 SR
15. KTU Kuttippuram 17:08 17:10 2m 1 343.0 1 SR
16. TIR Tirur 17:28 17:30 2m 1 358.0 1 SR
17. PGI Parappanangadi 17:48 17:50 2m - 374.1 1 SR
18. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:37 18:40 3m 4 399.3 1 SR
19. BDJ Vatakara 19:13 19:15 2m 2 445.5 1 SR
20. TLY Tellicherry 19:38 19:40 2m 2 467.6 1 SR
21. CAN Kannur Main 20:12 20:15 3m 1 488.3 1 SR
22. KPQ Kannapuram 20:28 20:30 2m 1 502.8 1 SR
23. PAY Payyanur 20:48 20:50 2m 1 522.0 1 SR
24. CHV Charvattur 21:03 21:05 2m 1 536.8 1 SR
25. KZE Kanhangad 21:18 21:20 2m - 551.3 1 SR
26. KGQ Kasaragod 21:43 21:45 2m 2 574.4 1 SR
27. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 23:00 23:20 20m 1 621.6 1 SR
28. SL Surathkal 00:12 00:14 2m 1 642.1 2 KR
29. UD Udupi 00:42 00:44 2m 1 684.0 2 KR
30. KUDA Kundapura 01:16 01:18 2m 1 716.0 2 KR
31. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 01:44 01:46 2m 1 749.5 2 KR
32. BTJL Bhatkal 02:04 02:06 2m 1 764.6 2 KR
33. MRDW Murdeshwar 02:22 02:24 2m 1 779.4 2 KR
34. KT Kumta 03:00 03:02 2m 1 819.4 2 KR
35. KAWR Karwar 04:00 04:02 2m 1 874.6 2 KR
36. CNO Canacona 04:30 04:32 2m 1 901.8 2 KR
37. MAO Madgaon Junction 05:50 06:00 10m 1 934.8 2 KR
38. KRMI Karmali 06:30 06:32 2m 1 963.4 2 KR
39. THVM Thivim 06:54 06:56 2m 1 980.9 2 KR
40. KUDL Kudal 07:54 07:56 2m 1 1031.1 2 KR
41. RN Ratnagiri 10:50 10:55 5m 2 1170.8 2 KR
42. CHI Chiplun 12:20 12:22 2m 2 1246.3 2 KR
43. KHED Khed 12:47 12:49 2m - 1275.9 2 KR
44. ROHA Roha 15:00 15:05 5m 1 1374.3 2 CR
45. PNVL Panvel Junction 16:15 16:20 5m 5 1449.1 2 CR
46. TNA Thane 17:01 17:05 4m 8 1482.0 2 CR
47. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:45 - 5 1498.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 17-Sep-19 11:33 IST
16346 / Netravati Express (नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Thiruvananthapuram Central on at 09:30 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 32 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1498 kilometers.

The return train is 16345.
Loading...