16345 / Netravati Express
नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16345/Netravati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 11:40 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS

Netravati Express (16345) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:40 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 12:01 12:05 4m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 12:50 12:55 5m 7 49.3 1 CR
4. ROHA Roha 14:30 14:35 5m 2 124.1 1 CR
5. KHED Khed 15:56 15:58 2m - 222.6 1 KR
6. CHI Chiplun 16:25 16:27 2m 2 252.2 1 KR
7. RN Ratnagiri 17:50 17:55 5m 1 327.6 1 KR
8. KUDL Kudal 20:20 20:22 2m 1 467.3 1 KR
9. THVM Thivim 21:40 21:42 2m 1 517.5 1 KR
10. KRMI Karmali 22:02 22:04 2m 1 535.0 1 KR
11. MAO Madgaon Junction 23:15 23:25 10m 1 563.7 1 KR
12. CNO Canacona 23:56 23:58 2m 1 596.6 1 KR
13. KAWR Karwar 00:32 00:34 2m 1 623.9 2 KR
14. KT Kumta 01:50 01:52 2m 1 679.0 2 KR
15. MRDW Murdeshwar 02:40 02:42 2m 1 719.0 2 KR
16. BTJL Bhatkal 03:00 03:02 2m 1 733.8 2 KR
17. BYNR Byndoor Mookambika Road 03:18 03:20 2m 1 748.9 2 KR
18. KUDA Kundapura 03:50 03:52 2m 1 782.5 2 KR
19. UD Udupi 04:20 04:22 2m 1 814.5 2 KR
20. SL Surathkal 05:02 05:04 2m 1 856.3 2 KR
21. MAJN Mangaluru Junction 05:45 06:05 20m 1,3 876.9 2 SR
22. KGQ Kasaragod 06:43 06:45 2m 1 924.0 2 SR
23. KZE Kanhangad 07:03 07:05 2m - 947.1 2 SR
24. CHV Charvattur 07:19 07:20 1m - 961.7 2 SR
25. PAY Payyanur 07:33 07:35 2m 2 976.4 2 SR
26. KPQ Kannapuram 07:49 07:50 1m 2 995.6 2 SR
27. CAN Kannur Main 08:27 08:30 3m 3 1010.1 2 SR
28. TLY Tellicherry 08:48 08:50 2m 1 1030.8 2 SR
29. BDJ Vatakara 09:13 09:15 2m 1 1052.9 2 SR
30. CLT Kozhikode Main 10:02 10:05 3m 1 1099.1 2 SR
31. PGI Parappanangadi 10:28 10:30 2m - 1124.3 2 SR
32. TIR Tirur 10:48 10:50 2m 3 1140.4 2 SR
33. KTU Kuttippuram 11:03 11:05 2m 2 1155.4 2 SR
34. SRR Shoranur Junction 12:00 12:10 10m 4 1185.4 2 SR
35. TCR Thrissur 12:48 12:50 2m 1 1218.4 2 SR
36. DINR Divine Nagar 13:19 13:20 1m - 1250.7 2 SR
37. AWY Aluva 13:58 14:00 2m 1 1273.0 2 SR
38. ERS Ernakulam Junction 14:35 14:40 5m 3 1292.4 2 SR
39. SRTL Shertalai 15:19 15:20 1m 1 1325.9 2 SR
40. ALLP Alappuzha 15:37 15:40 3m 1 1349.6 2 SR
41. AMPA Ambalappuzha 16:00 16:01 1m 1 1361.8 2 SR
42. HAD Haripad 16:14 16:15 1m 1 1380.1 2 SR
43. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 16:58 17:00 2m 1 1393.0 2 SR
44. KPY Karunagappalli 17:11 17:12 1m 2 1406.6 2 SR
45. QLN Kollam Junction 17:45 17:50 5m 1 1433.9 2 SR
46. VAK Varkala Sivagiri 18:14 18:15 1m 2 1457.5 2 SR
47. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:55 - 3 1498.4 2 SR
Last Updated: 17-Sep-19 11:33 IST
16345 / Netravati Express (नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 11:40 hrs and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central. It takes 32 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1498 kilometers.

The return train is 16346.
Loading...