CIH / Chilhia
चिल्हिया

Chilhia (चिल्हिया), station code CIH, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Eastern Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chilhia.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chilhia (CIH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55049 Nakha Jungle - Daliganj P... Pass NER 01:05 01:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
55032 Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle... Pass NER 02:15 02:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
75002 Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 05:59 06:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
55031 Nakaha Jungle - Lucknow J... Pass NER 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
75008 Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEM... EMU NER 11:46 11:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75003 Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU... EMU NER 11:49 11:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
55077 Gorakhpur - Barhni Passen... Pass NER 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
75004 Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU... EMU NER 13:52 13:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
55050 Lucknow Jn. - Nakaha Jung... Pass NER 14:27 14:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
55078 Barhni - Gorakhpur Passen... Pass NER 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
75007 Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU... EMU NER 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
75005 Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEM... EMU NER 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chilhia by train, get complete information about CIH / Chilhia station, nearest airport to Chilhia. Complete list of trains to and from Chilhia

Loading...