CAR / Chunar Junction
चुनार जंक्शन

Chunar Junction (चुनार जंक्शन), station code CAR, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chunar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chunar Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chunar Junction (CAR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 02:10 02:15 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 02:10 02:15 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 02:20 02:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 05:32 05:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 05:35 06:10 35m 1
SMTWTFS
03333 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Su... MEMU ECR 05:40 06:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 06:25 06:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 07:35 07:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:35 07:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 08:20 08:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 08:35 08:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Expres... Exp ECR 09:20 09:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13346 Singrauli - Varanasi Inte... MEMU ECR 10:55 11:20 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13344 Shaktinagar - Varanasi In... MEMU ECR 10:55 11:20 25m 4
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53351 Barwadih-Chunar (CCB) Pas... Pass ECR 11:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53352 Chunar - Barwadih (CCB) P... Pass ECR - 14:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
13343 Varanasi - Shaktinagar In... MEMU ECR 15:30 15:55 25m 5
SMTWTFS
13345 Varanasi - Singrauli Inte... MEMU ECR 15:30 15:55 25m -
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 17:15 17:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 18:46 18:48 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 19:30 19:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 19:30 19:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13310 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Exp... Exp ECR 19:50 19:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 21:20 21:50 30m 1
SMTWTFS
03334 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upad... MEMU ECR 21:45 22:15 30m -
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chunar Junction by train, get complete information about CAR / Chunar Junction station, nearest airport to Chunar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Chunar Junction

Loading...
Chunar Junction