75003 / Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU
गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75003/Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 09:50 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 (Barhni)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU (75003) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 09:50 - 6 0.0 1 NER
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle 10:01 10:02 1m - 5.6 1 NER
3. MIM Maniram 10:08 10:09 1m - 10.4 1 NER
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 10:15 10:16 1m 1 16.2 1 NER
5. PJ Peppeganj 10:23 10:24 1m - 22.0 1 NER
6. RJ Rawat Ganj 10:28 10:29 1m - 25.1 1 NER
7. RCRA Ramchaura 10:38 10:39 1m 1 29.0 1 NER
8. CM Campierganj 10:45 10:46 1m - 34.0 1 NER
9. LPW Loharpurwa 10:52 10:53 1m 1 37.4 1 NER
10. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 11:00 11:02 2m - 40.6 1 NER
11. LER Lehra 11:09 11:10 1m 1 49.6 1 NER
12. BMJ Bridgemanganj 11:15 11:16 1m - 54.0 1 NER
13. UB Uska Bazar 11:24 11:25 1m - 62.3 1 NER
14. NUH Naugarh 11:33 11:35 2m - 72.0 1 NER
15. AHU Ahirauli 11:42 11:43 1m - 77.9 1 NER
16. CIH Chilhia 11:49 11:51 2m - 84.3 1 NER
17. SOT Shohratgarh 11:58 12:00 2m - 90.6 1 NER
18. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar 12:07 12:08 1m - 95.2 1 NER
19. PRZ Parsa 12:13 12:15 2m - 99.8 1 NER
20. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg 12:23 12:24 1m 1 106.1 1 NER
21. BNY Barhni 12:55 - - 112.0 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:46 IST
75003 / Gorakhpur - Barhni DEMU (गोरखपुर - बढ़नी डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Barhni. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 09:50 hrs and reaches Barhni at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Barhni. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 112 kilometers.

The return train is 75004.
Loading...