75004 / Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU
बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75004/Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barhni
.
Departs @ 13:15 (Barhni)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU (75004) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BNY Barhni 13:15 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg 13:22 13:23 1m 1 5.9 1 NER
3. PRZ Parsa 13:30 13:31 1m - 12.3 1 NER
4. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar 13:37 13:38 1m - 16.8 1 NER
5. SOT Shohratgarh 13:43 13:45 2m - 21.5 1 NER
6. CIH Chilhia 13:52 13:54 2m - 27.8 1 NER
7. AHU Ahirauli 14:02 14:03 1m - 34.2 1 NER
8. NUH Naugarh 14:08 14:10 2m - 40.0 1 NER
9. UB Uska Bazar 14:19 14:21 2m - 49.7 1 NER
10. BMJ Bridgemanganj 14:29 14:31 2m - 58.0 1 NER
11. LER Lehra 14:37 14:38 1m 1 62.5 1 NER
12. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 14:48 14:50 2m - 71.4 1 NER
13. LPW Loharpurwa 14:57 14:58 1m 1 74.6 1 NER
14. CM Campierganj 15:04 15:05 1m - 78.1 1 NER
15. RCRA Ramchaura 15:10 15:11 1m 1 83.0 1 NER
16. RJ Rawat Ganj 15:22 15:23 1m - 87.0 1 NER
17. PJ Peppeganj 15:27 15:28 1m - 90.1 1 NER
18. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 15:35 15:36 1m 1 95.9 1 NER
19. MIM Maniram 15:42 15:43 1m - 101.7 1 NER
20. JEA Nakaha Jungle 16:07 16:09 2m - 106.5 1 NER
21. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 - 9 112.1 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:46 IST
75004 / Barhni - Gorakhpur DEMU (बढ़नी - गोरखपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Barhni and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Barhni on at 13:15 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barhni, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 112 kilometers.

The return train is 75003.
Loading...