75007 / Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU
गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75007/Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 16:00 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (75007) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 16:00 - 5 0.0 1 NER
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle 16:10 16:12 2m - 5.6 1 NER
3. MIM Maniram 16:20 16:22 2m - 10.4 1 NER
4. PJ Peppeganj 16:40 16:42 2m - 22.0 1 NER
5. CM Campierganj 16:58 17:00 2m - 34.9 1 NER
6. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 17:12 17:14 2m - 41.5 1 NER
7. LER Lehra 17:21 17:22 1m 1 50.5 1 NER
8. BMJ Bridgemanganj 17:30 17:32 2m - 55.0 1 NER
9. UB Uska Bazar 17:40 17:42 2m - 63.2 1 NER
10. NUH Naugarh 17:52 17:54 2m - 72.9 1 NER
11. CIH Chilhia 18:08 18:10 2m - 85.2 1 NER
12. SOT Shohratgarh 18:18 18:20 2m - 91.5 1 NER
13. PRZ Parsa 18:32 18:34 2m - 100.7 1 NER
14. BNY Barhni 18:50 18:55 5m - 112.9 1 NER
15. PPW Pachperwa 19:06 19:08 2m - 128.5 1 NER
16. GIR Gainsari Junction 19:17 19:19 2m - 137.8 1 NER
17. TLR Tulsipur 19:34 19:36 2m - 151.2 1 NER
18. KPE Kauwapur 19:58 20:00 2m 1 162.9 1 NER
19. GAW Gainjahwa 20:16 20:18 2m - 171.3 1 NER
20. JKNI Jharkhandi 20:25 20:27 2m 1 178.5 1 NER
21. BLP Balrampur 20:41 20:43 2m - 181.3 1 NER
22. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan 20:53 20:54 1m 1 192.0 1 NER
23. ITE Intiyathok 21:14 21:16 2m - 199.8 1 NER
24. SUBR Subhagpur 21:36 21:38 2m - 215.0 1 NER
25. GD Gonda Junction 22:00 - 3 221.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:47 IST
75007 / Gorakhpur - Gonda DEMU (गोरखपुर - गोंडा डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 16:00 hrs and reaches Gonda Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Gonda Junction. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 75008.
Loading...