75008 / Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEMU
गोंडा जं. - गोरखपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75008/Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gonda Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEMU (75008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GD Gonda Junction 08:20 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. SUBR Subhagpur 08:35 08:37 2m 1 6.5 1 NER
3. ITE Intiyathok 08:59 09:01 2m 1 21.6 1 NER
4. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan 09:10 09:11 1m 1 29.5 1 NER
5. BLP Balrampur 09:19 09:21 2m 1 40.1 1 NER
6. JKNI Jharkhandi 09:26 09:28 2m 1 42.9 1 NER
7. GAW Gainjahwa 09:35 09:37 2m 1 50.1 1 NER
8. KPE Kauwapur 09:45 09:47 2m 1 58.5 1 NER
9. TLR Tulsipur 09:58 10:00 2m 1 70.2 1 NER
10. GIR Gainsari Junction 10:12 10:14 2m 2 83.6 1 NER
11. PPW Pachperwa 10:23 10:25 2m 1 92.9 1 NER
12. BNY Barhni 10:40 10:45 5m 1 108.5 1 NER
13. PRZ Parsa 10:58 11:00 2m 1 120.8 1 NER
14. SOT Shohratgarh 11:20 11:22 2m 1 130.0 1 NER
15. CIH Chilhia 11:46 11:48 2m 1 136.2 1 NER
16. NUH Naugarh 12:08 12:10 2m 1 148.5 1 NER
17. UB Uska Bazar 12:35 12:37 2m 1 158.2 1 NER
18. BMJ Bridgemanganj 12:54 12:56 2m - 166.5 1 NER
19. LER Lehra 13:03 13:04 1m 1 170.9 1 NER
20. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 13:20 13:25 5m 1 179.9 1 NER
21. CM Campierganj 13:33 13:35 2m 1 186.5 1 NER
22. PJ Peppeganj 13:53 13:55 2m 2 199.4 1 NER
23. MIM Maniram 14:19 14:21 2m - 211.0 1 NER
24. JEA Nakaha Jungle 14:31 14:33 2m 2 215.8 1 NER
25. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 14:50 - 5 221.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:48 IST
75008 / Gonda Jn. - Gorakhpur DEMU (गोंडा जं. - गोरखपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Gonda Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gonda Junction, crosses 23 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 75007.
Loading...