BDL / Vindhyachal
विन्ध्याचल

Vindhyachal (विन्ध्याचल), station code BDL, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vindhyachal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vindhyachal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vindhyachal (BDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03333 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Su... MEMU ECR 06:55 06:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 07:27 07:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... SF WR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 08:15 08:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13309 Chopan - Prayagraj Expres... Exp ECR 10:26 10:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 10:55 10:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:20 16:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13310 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Exp... Exp ECR 17:30 17:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 17:35 17:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 17:47 17:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 18:30 18:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 18:33 18:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 20:20 20:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03334 Subedarganj - Pt. DD Upad... MEMU ECR 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Exp NR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 23:25 23:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vindhyachal by train, get complete information about BDL / Vindhyachal station, nearest airport to Vindhyachal. Complete list of trains to and from Vindhyachal

Loading...
Vindhyachal