BDL / Vindhyachal
विन्ध्याचल

Vindhyachal (विन्ध्याचल), station code BDL, is a railway station in Mirzapur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vindhyachal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vindhyachal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vindhyachal (BDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Spec NER 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Spec NER 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 01:45 01:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Expres... Spec ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 06:24 06:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 06:24 06:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 06:25 06:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 06:25 06:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 06:25 06:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 06:45 06:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 06:59 07:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 07:16 07:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 07:16 07:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02872 Magadh Festival Special... Spec SER 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 07:31 07:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 07:36 07:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 07:36 07:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Express Covid... Spec WR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (M... Spec ECoR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
64596 Prayagraj - Pt. Deen Daya... MEMU NCR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53345 Chopan - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass ECR 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 09:55 09:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 13:11 13:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Expres... Spec ECR 16:00 16:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 16:40 16:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 16:40 16:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53346 Prayagraj jn - Chopan Pas... Pass ECR 17:25 17:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU NCR 17:35 17:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 17:47 17:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Covid - 19... Spec WR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 18:02 18:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 18:02 18:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
08310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur (M... Spec ECoR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 18:42 18:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Express ... Spec NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 19:33 19:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 19:33 19:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Da... MEMU ECR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 20:56 20:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02398 Mahabodhi Festival Specia... Spec ECR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05073 Singrauli - Tanakpur Triv... Spec NER 22:36 22:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
05075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Spec NER 22:36 22:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15077 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 23:10 23:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 23:13 23:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 23:20 23:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02871 Magadh Festival Special... Spec SER 23:25 23:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vindhyachal by train, get complete information about BDL / Vindhyachal station, nearest airport to Vindhyachal. Complete list of trains to and from Vindhyachal

Loading...
Vindhyachal