75002 / Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU
गोंडा - गोरखपुर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75002/Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gonda Junction
.
Departs @ 02:40 (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:55 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (75002) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GD Gonda Junction 02:40 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. SUBR Subhagpur 02:56 02:58 2m 1 6.5 1 NER
3. ITE Intiyathok 03:14 03:16 2m 1 21.6 1 NER
4. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan 03:25 03:26 1m 1 29.5 1 NER
5. BLP Balrampur 03:38 03:40 2m 1 40.1 1 NER
6. JKNI Jharkhandi 03:45 03:47 2m 1 42.9 1 NER
7. GAW Gainjahwa 03:54 03:56 2m 1 50.1 1 NER
8. KPE Kauwapur 04:04 04:06 2m 1 58.5 1 NER
9. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt 04:12 04:13 1m 1 63.2 1 NER
10. TLR Tulsipur 04:19 04:21 2m 1 70.2 1 NER
11. LBW Laiburwa Halt 04:28 04:29 1m 1 75.9 1 NER
12. GIR Gainsari Junction 04:36 04:38 2m 1 83.6 1 NER
13. PPW Pachperwa 04:48 04:50 2m - 92.9 1 NER
14. TPB Trilokpur 04:58 04:59 1m 1 100.3 1 NER
15. BNY Barhni 05:07 05:12 5m 1 108.5 1 NER
16. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg 05:19 05:20 1m 1 114.4 1 NER
17. PRZ Parsa 05:31 05:33 2m - 120.8 1 NER
18. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar 05:41 05:42 1m - 125.3 1 NER
19. SOT Shohratgarh 05:50 05:52 2m - 130.0 1 NER
20. CIH Chilhia 05:59 06:01 2m - 136.2 1 NER
21. AHU Ahirauli 06:09 06:10 1m - 142.6 1 NER
22. NUH Naugarh 06:18 06:20 2m - 148.5 1 NER
23. UB Uska Bazar 06:30 06:31 1m - 158.2 1 NER
24. BMJ Bridgemanganj 06:41 06:43 2m - 166.5 1 NER
25. LER Lehra 06:49 06:50 1m 1 170.9 1 NER
26. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 07:03 07:05 2m - 179.9 1 NER
27. LPW Loharpurwa 07:10 07:11 1m 1 183.1 1 NER
28. CM Campierganj 07:16 07:18 2m 1 186.5 1 NER
29. RCRA Ramchaura 07:24 07:25 1m 1 191.5 1 NER
30. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 07:29 07:30 1m 1 193.9 1 NER
31. RJ Rawat Ganj 07:34 07:35 1m 1 196.3 1 NER
32. PJ Peppeganj 07:38 07:40 2m - 199.4 1 NER
33. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 07:48 07:49 1m 1 205.2 1 NER
34. MIM Maniram 07:56 07:58 2m - 211.0 1 NER
35. JEA Nakaha Jungle 08:13 08:15 2m 2 215.8 1 NER
36. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 08:55 - 6 221.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:45 IST
75002 / Gonda - Gorakhpur DEMU (गोंडा - गोरखपुर डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gonda Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The train leaves from Gonda Junction on at 02:40 hrs and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 08:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gonda Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Gorakhpur Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 75005.
Loading...