75005 / Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU
गोरखपुर - गोंडा जं. डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 75005/Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 17:40 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:40 +1 night (Gonda Junction)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU (75005) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 17:40 - 6 0.0 1 NER
2. JEA Nakaha Jungle 17:55 17:57 2m - 5.6 1 NER
3. MIM Maniram 18:08 18:09 1m - 10.4 1 NER
4. JKI Kauriaa Jungle 18:18 18:19 1m 1 16.2 1 NER
5. PJ Peppeganj 18:28 18:29 1m - 22.0 1 NER
6. RJ Rawat Ganj 18:34 18:35 1m - 25.1 1 NER
7. MVKR Mahawan Khor Halt 18:39 18:40 1m 1 27.5 1 NER
8. RCRA Ramchaura 18:44 18:45 1m 1 29.9 1 NER
9. CM Campierganj 18:50 18:51 1m - 34.9 1 NER
10. LPW Loharpurwa 18:58 18:59 1m 1 38.3 1 NER
11. ANDN Anand Nagar Junction 19:08 19:10 2m - 41.5 1 NER
12. LER Lehra 19:17 19:18 1m 1 50.5 1 NER
13. BMJ Bridgemanganj 19:22 19:24 2m - 55.0 1 NER
14. UB Uska Bazar 19:37 19:39 2m - 63.2 1 NER
15. NUH Naugarh 19:48 19:50 2m - 72.9 1 NER
16. AHU Ahirauli 19:59 20:00 1m - 78.8 1 NER
17. CIH Chilhia 20:26 20:28 2m - 85.2 1 NER
18. SOT Shohratgarh 20:35 20:37 2m - 91.5 1 NER
19. MHBZ Mahtha Bazar 20:44 20:45 1m - 96.2 1 NER
20. PRZ Parsa 20:50 20:52 2m - 100.7 1 NER
21. MHBG Mahadev Buzurg 21:00 21:01 1m 1 107.1 1 NER
22. BNY Barhni 21:10 21:15 5m - 112.9 1 NER
23. TPB Trilokpur 21:22 21:23 1m 1 121.1 1 NER
24. PPW Pachperwa 21:29 21:31 2m - 128.5 1 NER
25. GIR Gainsari Junction 21:40 21:42 2m - 137.8 1 NER
26. LBW Laiburwa Halt 21:51 21:52 1m 1 145.5 1 NER
27. TLR Tulsipur 22:07 22:09 2m - 151.2 1 NER
28. LHNR Lakshmanpur Halt 22:21 22:22 1m 1 158.2 1 NER
29. KPE Kauwapur 22:31 22:33 2m 1 162.9 1 NER
30. GAW Gainjahwa 22:41 22:43 2m - 171.3 1 NER
31. JKNI Jharkhandi 22:50 22:52 2m 1 178.5 1 NER
32. BLP Balrampur 23:05 23:07 2m - 181.3 1 NER
33. BWP Bhawanipur Kalan 23:21 23:22 1m 1 192.0 1 NER
34. ITE Intiyathok 23:29 23:31 2m - 199.8 1 NER
35. SUBR Subhagpur 23:55 23:57 2m - 215.0 1 NER
36. GD Gonda Junction 00:40 - 3 221.4 2 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 18:46 IST
75005 / Gorakhpur - Gonda Jn. DEMU (गोरखपुर - गोंडा जं. डेमू) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Gonda Junction. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 17:40 hrs and reaches Gonda Junction at 00:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 34 railway station and terminates at Gonda Junction. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 221 kilometers.

The return train is 75002.
Loading...