COA / Kakinada Port
काकीनाडा बंदरगाह

Kakinada Port, station code COA, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kakinada Port.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Kakinada Port have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kakinada Port (COA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... EMU SCR 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCR - 03:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... EMU SCR - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... EMU SCR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 07:23 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 09:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 13:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda... Exp SCR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati Kakinada Port Pa... Pass SCR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... EMU SCR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Port by train, get complete information about COA / Kakinada Port station, nearest airport to Kakinada Port. Complete list of trains to and from Kakinada Port

Railway Station in East Godavari