Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

COA / Kakinada Port
काकीनाडा बंदरगाह

Kakinada Port (काकीनाडा बंदरगाह), station code COA, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kakinada Port.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kakinada Port have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kakinada Port (COA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 00:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR - 04:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 07:23 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR - 08:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 09:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 13:30 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR - 13:55 - -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR - 14:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 21:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 21:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kakinada Port by train, get complete information about COA / Kakinada Port station, nearest airport to Kakinada Port. Complete list of trains to and from Kakinada Port

Loading...
Kakinada Port