17221 / Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express
काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17221/Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kakinada Port
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Kakinada Port)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (17221) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. COA Kakinada Port 08:45 - 1 0.0 1 SCoR
2. CCT Kakinada Town Junction 08:53 08:55 2m 1 1.8 1 SCoR
3. SLO Samalkot Junction 09:10 09:12 2m 3 14.2 1 SCoR
4. RJY Rajahmundry 09:55 09:57 2m 1 64.4 1 SCoR
5. TDD Tadepalligudem 10:29 10:30 1m 3 105.9 1 SCoR
6. EE Eluru 11:03 11:05 2m 3 153.7 1 SCoR
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction 12:40 12:50 10m 7 213.3 1 SCoR
8. MAG Mangalagiri 13:19 13:20 1m 1 225.0 1 SCoR
9. GNT Guntur Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 1 245.2 1 SCoR
10. SAP Sattenapalle 14:45 14:46 1m 1 287.6 1 SCoR
11. NDKD Nadikude Junction 15:40 15:41 1m 1 340.7 1 SCoR
12. MRGA Miryalaguda 16:18 16:19 1m 2 379.1 1 SCoR
13. NLDA Nalgonda 16:50 16:51 1m 1 416.8 1 SCoR
14. MLY Moula-Ali 19:44 19:45 1m 2 520.8 1 SCR
15. SC Secunderabad Junction 20:15 20:25 10m 2 526.6 1 SCR
16. LPI Lingampalli 20:59 21:00 1m 1 549.7 1 SCR
17. TDU Tandur 22:29 22:30 1m 1 640.6 1 SCR
18. WADI Wadi Junction 00:30 00:35 5m - 711.3 2 CR
19. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 01:08 01:11 3m - 748.1 2 CR
20. SUR Solapur Junction 03:05 03:10 5m 1 861.1 2 CR
21. PUNE Pune Junction 07:50 07:55 5m 2 1123.4 2 CR
22. LNL Lonavala 08:49 08:50 1m 2 1187.1 2 CR
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:05 - 5 1280.2 2 CR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 16:16 IST
17221 / Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - मुंबई एलटीटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Kakinada Port on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kakinada Port, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 26 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1280 kilometers.

The return train is 17222.
Loading...