ANV / Annavaram
अन्नवरम / అన్నవరం

Annavaram (अन्नवरम / అన్నవరం), station code ANV, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Annavaram.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Annavaram have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Annavaram (ANV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 00:09 00:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 02:51 02:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 03:18 03:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 03:39 03:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12862 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 04:03 04:06 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 05:14 05:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08580 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... Exp ECoR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapa... MEMU SCR 05:55 05:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 06:53 06:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 07:13 07:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 08:59 09:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 09:04 09:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 09:53 09:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 10:34 10:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:48 12:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 13:04 13:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 13:49 13:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 15:53 15:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 16:53 16:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 18:14 18:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67244 Visakhapatnam - Kakinada ... MEMU SCR 19:23 19:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 19:29 19:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... SF SCoR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08579 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 20:34 20:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 20:39 20:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Annavaram by train, get complete information about ANV / Annavaram station, nearest airport to Annavaram. Complete list of trains to and from Annavaram

Loading...
Annavaram