APT / Anaparti
अनपर्ति / అనపర్తి

Anaparti (अनपर्ति / అనపర్తి), station code APT, is a railway station in East Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anaparti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Anaparti have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anaparti (APT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17220 Visakhapatnam - Machilipa... Exp SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17219 Machilipatnam - Visakhapa... Exp SCR 01:49 01:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
57264 Narasapur Visakhapatnam (... Pass SCR 02:42 02:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 03:09 03:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 03:51 03:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... MEMU SCR 05:05 05:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 06:04 06:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67295 Rajahmundry - Visakhapata... MEMU SCoR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 11:52 11:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 12:53 12:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 16:41 16:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67296 Visakhapatnam - Rajahmund... MEMU SCoR 22:24 22:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57265 Visakhapatnam Narasapur (... Pass SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... MEMU SCR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anaparti by train, get complete information about APT / Anaparti station, nearest airport to Anaparti. Complete list of trains to and from Anaparti

Loading...
Anaparti