DKGN / Dekargaon
देकरगाँव

Dekargaon (देकरगाँव), station code DKGN, is a railway station in Sonitpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dekargaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dekargaon have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dekargaon (DKGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55814 Murkong Selek - Dekargaon... Pass NFR 00:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
55813 Dekargaon - Murkong Selek... Pass NFR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Inte... Exp NFR - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55823 Rangapara North - Dekarga... Pass NFR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55719 Dekargaon - Bhalukpong Pa... Pass NFR - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
55720 Bhalukpong - Dekargaon Pa... Pass NFR 16:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 16:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR - 16:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 21:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55824 Dekargaon - Rangapara Nor... Pass NFR - 22:05 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dekargaon by train, get complete information about DKGN / Dekargaon station, nearest airport to Dekargaon. Complete list of trains to and from Dekargaon

Loading...