DUMK / Dumka
दुमका

Dumka (दुमका), station code DUMK, is a railway station in Dumka district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dumka.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dumka have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dumka (DUMK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 07:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53452 Hansdiha - Dumka Passenge... Pass ER 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53552 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... Pass ER 09:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53451 Dumka - Hansdiha Passenge... Pass ER - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
53551 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53554 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... EMU ER 13:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passe... Pass ER 14:05 14:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53555 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 18:20 18:35 15m 1
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER - 18:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dumka by train, get complete information about DUMK / Dumka station, nearest airport to Dumka. Complete list of trains to and from Dumka

Loading...