13016 / Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express
भागलपुर - हावड़ा कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13016/Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhagalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (13016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 06:00 - 5 0.0 1 ER
2. BHLE Barahat Junction 07:13 07:15 2m 1 37.2 1 ER
3. MDLE Mandar Hill 07:38 07:40 2m 1 50.1 1 ER
4. HSDA Hansdiha 08:35 08:40 5m - 73.9 1 ER
5. BRPS Barapalasi 09:38 09:45 7m - 102.0 1 ER
6. DUMK Dumka 10:35 10:40 5m 1 115.8 1 ER
7. SKIP Ambajora Shikaripara 11:10 11:12 2m - 140.3 1 ER
8. PRGR Pinargaria 11:38 11:40 2m - 161.3 1 ER
9. RPH Rampur Hat 12:50 13:00 10m - 180.3 1 ER
10. SNT Sainthia Junction 13:24 13:26 2m - 208.1 1 ER
11. PNE Prantik 13:49 13:51 2m - 236.7 1 ER
12. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 14:08 14:10 2m 2 240.8 1 ER
13. GKH Guskara 14:27 14:28 1m 1 259.9 1 ER
14. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:03 15:05 2m 5,6 292.7 1 ER
15. BDC Bandel Junction 16:14 16:16 2m 3 360.2 1 ER
16. HWH Howrah Junction 17:30 - 1 399.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:53 IST
13016 / Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express (भागलपुर - हावड़ा कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Bhagalpur Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhagalpur Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 11 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 400 kilometers.

The return train is 13015.
Loading...