13015 / Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express
हावड़ा - भागलपुर कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13015/Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 10:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:10 (Bhagalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (13015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 10:40 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BDC Bandel Junction 11:35 11:37 2m 2 39.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 12:40 12:42 2m 2 107.1 1 ER
4. GKH Guskara 13:17 13:18 1m 2 139.9 1 ER
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 13:40 13:42 2m 1 159.0 1 ER
6. PNE Prantik 13:51 13:53 2m - 163.0 1 ER
7. SNT Sainthia Junction 14:16 14:18 2m - 191.6 1 ER
8. RPH Rampur Hat 15:05 15:15 10m - 219.5 1 ER
9. PRGR Pinargaria 15:38 15:40 2m - 238.5 1 ER
10. SKIP Ambajora Shikaripara 16:06 16:08 2m - 259.5 1 ER
11. DUMK Dumka 16:55 17:00 5m 1 283.9 1 ER
12. BRPS Barapalasi 17:24 17:26 2m 1 297.7 1 ER
13. HSDA Hansdiha 18:10 18:12 2m - 325.8 1 ER
14. MDLE Mandar Hill 18:46 18:48 2m 1 349.6 1 ER
15. BHLE Barahat Junction 19:10 19:12 2m 1 362.6 1 ER
16. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 21:10 - 5 399.8 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:53 IST
13015 / Howrah - Bhagalpur Kaviguru Express (हावड़ा - भागलपुर कविगुरु एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 10:40 hrs and reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 21:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Bhagalpur Junction. It takes 10 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 400 kilometers.

The return train is 13016.
Loading...