Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

GDL / Gondal
गोंडल

Gondal (गोंडल), station code GDL, is a railway station in Rajkot district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhavnagar Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gondal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gondal have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gondal (GDL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19251 Somnath - Okha Express... Exp WR 01:17 01:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19252 Okha - Somnath Express... Exp WR 02:11 02:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 03:12 03:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59507 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 05:54 05:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 07:13 07:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19571 Rajkot-Porbandar Express... Exp WR 08:02 08:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59422 Somnath Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59423 Rajkot - Veraval Passenge... Pass WR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 09:31 09:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 11:03 11:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:05 11:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19569 Rajkot - Veraval Express... Exp WR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 11:49 11:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:31 12:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:31 12:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 13:23 13:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 13:23 13:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:18 14:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 14:18 14:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59508 Somnath - Rajkot Passenge... Pass WR 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 16:18 16:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 16:21 16:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19572 Porbandar - Rajkot Expres... Exp WR 17:45 17:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59421 Rajkot - Somnath Passenge... Pass WR 19:13 19:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59424 Veraval Rajkot Passenger... Pass WR 20:42 20:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gondal by train, get complete information about GDL / Gondal station, nearest airport to Gondal. Complete list of trains to and from Gondal

Loading...
Gondal