GJUT / Gangsar Jaitu

Gangsar Jaitu (गंगासर जैतू), station code GJUT, is a railway station in Faridkot district of the Indian state of Punjab, India. It is under the administrative control of the Firozpur Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangsar Jaitu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gangsar Jaitu have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 03:53 03:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74986 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 05:09 05:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sa... Exp NR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 06:34 06:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54561 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74985 Bhatinda Fazilka DMU EMU NR 07:36 07:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54562 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 08:06 08:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19226 Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Exp... Exp WR 08:36 08:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54045 Jind - Firozpur Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
54783 Fazilka Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 11:21 11:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
54642 Firozpur Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 12:36 12:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Fir... Exp NR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
54784 Rewari Fazilka Passenger... Pass NWR 13:37 13:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54563 Bhatinda Firozpur Passeng... Pass NR 14:41 14:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54046 Firozpur Cantt. - Jind Pa... Pass NR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54641 Delhi Firozpur Passenger... Pass NR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74988 Fazilka Bhatinda DMU EMU NR 18:32 18:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
54564 Firozpur Bhatinda Passeng... Pass NR 18:59 19:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19225 Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Exp... Exp WR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 20:59 21:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74987 Bathinda - Fazilka DEMU... DEMU NR 21:47 21:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangsar Jaitu by train, get complete information about GJUT / Gangsar Jaitu station, nearest airport to Gangsar Jaitu. Complete list of trains to and from Gangsar Jaitu

Loading...