12138 / Punjab Mail
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ

The following table shows the schedule of 12138/Punjab Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Firozpur Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 21:40 (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Punjab Mail (12138) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. FDK Faridkot 22:05 22:07 2m 2 32.2 1 NR
3. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 22:23 22:25 2m 1 45.1 1 NR
4. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 22:38 22:40 2m 1 61.3 1 NR
5. GNA Goneana 22:54 22:56 2m 1 75.7 1 NR
6. BTI Bathinda Junction 23:25 23:50 25m 4 87.7 1 NR
7. MAUR Maur 00:15 00:17 2m 1 121.7 2 NR
8. MSZ Mansa 00:32 00:34 2m 2 140.3 2 NR
9. BLZ Budhlada 00:48 00:50 2m 1 156.4 2 NR
10. BRZ Bareta 01:03 01:05 2m 1 171.8 2 NR
11. JHL Jakhal Junction 01:19 01:21 2m 2 185.7 2 NR
12. TUN Tohana 01:32 01:34 2m 2 197.9 2 NR
13. NRW Narwana Junction 01:55 01:57 2m - 223.8 2 NR
14. JIND Jind Junction 02:25 02:28 3m - 257.7 2 NR
15. ROK Rohtak Junction 03:15 03:17 2m 1 314.8 2 NR
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh 03:45 03:47 2m - 355.0 2 NR
17. SSB Shakurbasti 04:18 04:20 2m 1 374.4 2 NR
18. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 04:33 04:35 2m 2 382.0 2 NR
19. NDLS New Delhi 05:00 05:15 15m 4 385.9 2 NR
20. FDB Faridabad 05:41 05:43 2m 3 414.1 2 NR
21. KSV Kosi Kalan 06:57 06:59 2m 1 485.7 2 NCR
22. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:38 07:40 2m 1 527.2 2 NCR
23. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 08:14 08:16 2m 2 576.9 2 NCR
24. AGC Agra Cantt. 08:30 08:35 5m 2 580.9 2 NCR
25. DHO Dholpur Junction 09:33 09:35 2m 2 633.5 2 NCR
26. MRA Morena 10:00 10:02 2m 1 660.5 2 NCR
27. GWL Gwalior Junction 10:40 10:45 5m 1 699.1 2 NCR
28. DBA Dabra 11:15 11:17 2m 1 741.3 2 NCR
29. DAA Datia 11:40 11:42 2m 2 771.7 2 NCR
30. JHS Jhansi Junction 12:25 12:35 10m 3 796.6 2 NCR
31. BAB Babina 12:58 13:00 2m 1 821.9 2 NCR
32. LAR Lalitpur Junction 13:45 13:47 2m 1 887.0 2 NCR
33. BINA Bina Junction 14:45 14:50 5m 2 949.8 2 WCR
34. BAQ Ganj Basoda 15:23 15:25 2m 2 995.6 2 WCR
35. BHS Vidisha 15:52 15:54 2m 2 1035.1 2 WCR
36. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 1 1088.4 2 WCR
37. HBJ Habibganj 17:07 17:09 2m 4 1094.7 2 WCR
38. HBD Hoshangabad 18:13 18:15 2m 2 1162.2 2 WCR
39. ET Itarsi Junction 18:40 18:50 10m 2 1180.3 2 WCR
40. BPF Banapura 19:13 19:15 2m 1 1213.7 2 WCR
41. HD Harda 19:43 19:45 2m 3 1255.9 2 WCR
42. KKN Khirkiya 20:10 20:12 2m 1 1287.6 2 WCR
43. KNW Khandwa Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 1 1363.6 2 CR
44. BAU Burhanpur 22:28 22:30 2m 1 1432.7 2 CR
45. BSL Bhusaval Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 3 1487.2 2 CR
46. JL Jalgaon Junction 23:59 00:01 2m 2 1511.3 2 CR
47. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 00:59 01:01 2m 3 1604.0 3 CR
48. MMR Manmad Junction 01:50 01:55 5m 3 1671.3 3 CR
49. NK Nasik Road 02:45 02:50 5m 3 1744.3 3 CR
50. DVL Devlali 02:58 03:00 2m 2 1750.0 3 CR
51. IGP Igatpuri 04:25 04:30 5m - 1794.9 3 CR
52. KYN Kalyan Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 5,6 1876.5 3 CR
53. DR Dadar Central 07:02 07:05 3m 6 1918.9 3 CR
54. CSTM Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 - 15 1928.0 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:22 IST

Coach detail

12138 / Punjab Mail (पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Firozpur Cantt. Junction on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Firozpur Cantt. Junction, crosses 52 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 33 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1928 kilometers.

The return train is 12137.
Loading...