12137 / Punjab Mail
पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ

The following table shows the schedule of 12137/Punjab Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 19:35 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Firozpur Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS

Punjab Mail (12137) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:58 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:35 - 17 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 19:47 19:50 3m 5 9.0 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 20:35 20:40 5m 4 51.5 1 CR
4. KSRA Kasara 21:43 21:45 2m 3 118.8 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 22:20 22:25 5m 1 133.0 1 CR
6. DVL Devlali 23:03 23:05 2m 1 178.0 1 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 23:15 23:20 5m 2 183.6 1 CR
8. MMR Manmad Junction 00:22 00:25 3m 2 256.6 2 CR
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 01:10 01:12 2m 1 324.0 2 CR
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 02:08 02:10 2m 3 416.6 2 CR
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 02:45 02:50 5m 6 440.8 2 CR
12. BAU Burhanpur 03:28 03:30 2m 2 495.3 2 CR
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 2 564.3 2 CR
14. KKN Khirkiya 05:50 05:51 1m 2 640.3 2 WCR
15. HD Harda 06:14 06:16 2m 2 672.1 2 WCR
16. BPF Banapura 06:47 06:48 1m 2 714.2 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 07:35 07:45 10m 1 747.6 2 WCR
18. HBD Hoshangabad 07:58 08:00 2m 1 765.7 2 WCR
19. HBJ Habibganj 09:10 09:12 2m 1 833.3 2 WCR
20. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:35 09:40 5m 2 839.5 2 WCR
21. BHS Vidisha 10:19 10:21 2m 1 893.1 2 WCR
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda 10:42 10:50 8m 2 932.6 2 WCR
23. BINA Bina Junction 12:00 12:05 5m 2 978.4 2 WCR
24. LAR Lalitpur Junction 12:48 12:50 2m 3 1041.2 2 NCR
25. BAB Babina 13:33 13:35 2m 2 1106.3 2 NCR
26. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:20 14:30 10m 5 1131.6 2 NCR
27. DAA Datia 14:50 14:52 2m 1 1156.5 2 NCR
28. DBA Dabra 15:14 15:16 2m 2 1186.9 2 NCR
29. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:55 16:00 5m 2 1229.1 2 NCR
30. MRA Morena 16:25 16:27 2m 2 1267.7 2 NCR
31. DHO Dholpur Junction 17:18 17:20 2m 1 1294.7 2 NCR
32. AGC Agra Cantt. 18:03 18:08 5m 3 1347.2 2 NCR
33. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 18:16 18:18 2m 1 1351.2 2 NCR
34. MTJ Mathura Junction 18:56 18:58 2m 2 1401.0 2 NCR
35. KSV Kosi Kalan 19:26 19:28 2m 1 1442.5 2 NCR
36. FDB Faridabad 20:33 20:35 2m 2 1514.0 2 NR
37. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:56 20:58 2m 5 1535.0 2 NR
38. NDLS New Delhi 21:25 21:40 15m 3 1542.3 2 NR
39. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj 21:53 21:55 2m 1 1546.2 2 NR
40. SSB Shakurbasti 22:09 22:11 2m - 1553.8 2 NR
41. BGZ Bahadurgarh 22:28 22:30 2m - 1573.2 2 NR
42. ROK Rohtak Junction 23:07 23:09 2m 2 1613.4 2 NR
43. JIND Jind Junction 00:01 00:03 2m - 1670.5 3 NR
44. NRW Narwana Junction 00:27 00:29 2m - 1704.4 3 NR
45. TUN Tohana 00:49 00:51 2m 1 1730.3 3 NR
46. JHL Jakhal Junction 01:09 01:11 2m 1 1742.5 3 NR
47. BRZ Bareta 01:21 01:23 2m 1 1756.4 3 NR
48. BLZ Budhlada 01:36 01:38 2m 1 1771.7 3 NR
49. MSZ Mansa 01:52 01:54 2m 1 1787.8 3 NR
50. MAUR Maur 02:09 02:11 2m 1 1806.5 3 NR
51. BTI Bathinda Junction 03:15 03:40 25m 5 1840.5 3 NR
52. GNA Goneana 03:51 03:53 2m 1 1852.8 3 NR
53. GJUT Gangsar Jaitu 04:06 04:08 2m 1 1867.1 3 NR
54. KKP Kot Kapura Junction 04:25 04:27 2m 1 1883.3 3 NR
55. FDK Faridkot 04:49 04:51 2m 1 1896.2 3 NR
56. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:50 - 1 1928.4 3 NR

Coach detail

12137 / Punjab Mail (पंजाब मेल / ਪੰਜਾਬ ਮੇਲ) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 19:35 hrs and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 54 railway station and terminates at Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It takes 34 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1928 kilometers.

The return train is 12138.