HDB / Haldibari
हल्दीबारी

Haldibari (हल्दीबारी), station code HDB, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haldibari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haldibari have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haldibari (HDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 05:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... EMU NFR - 07:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 10:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR - 11:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER - 13:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 16:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 16:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR - 17:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... EMU NFR 19:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 20:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haldibari by train, get complete information about HDB / Haldibari station, nearest airport to Haldibari. Complete list of trains to and from Haldibari

Loading...