BXT / Bamanhat
बामनहाट

Bamanhat (बामनहाट), station code BXT, is a railway station in Cooch Behar district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Alipurduar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bamanhat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bamanhat have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bamanhat (BXT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75714 Bamanhat - Siliguri Jn. D... DEMU NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75718 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
07514 Bamanhat - Siliguri DEMU ... Spec NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55465 Alipurduar - Bamanhat Pas... Pass NFR 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55468 Bamanhat - Siliguri Passe... Pass NFR - 09:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 11:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55467 Siliguri - Bamanhat Passe... Pass NFR 15:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55466 Bamanhat - Alipurduar Pas... Pass NFR - 16:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
75717 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU... DEMU NFR 22:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75713 Siliguri Jn. - Bamanhat D... DEMU NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
07513 Siliguri - Bamanhat DEMU ... Spec NFR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bamanhat by train, get complete information about BXT / Bamanhat station, nearest airport to Bamanhat. Complete list of trains to and from Bamanhat

Loading...
Bamanhat