Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

JDDA / Jetha
जेठा

Jetha (जेठा), station code JDDA, is a railway station in Janjgir Champa district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jetha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jetha (JDDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:23 08:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 10:03 10:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:53 11:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 15:34 15:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:42 15:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 19:47 19:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jetha by train, get complete information about JDDA / Jetha station, nearest airport to Jetha. Complete list of trains to and from Jetha

Loading...
Jetha