CPH / Champa Junction
चाँपा जंक्शन

Champa Junction (चाँपा जंक्शन), station code CPH, is a railway station in Janjgir Champa district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bilaspur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Champa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Champa Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Champa Junction (CPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 01:21 01:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 02:36 02:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08185 Hatia - Durg SF Fare Spec... SF SER 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 03:07 03:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 03:33 03:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 04:26 04:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SER 05:24 05:29 5m -
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 05:52 05:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 05:57 06:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
06647 Korba - Bilaspur Passenge... Pass SECR 06:14 06:20 6m -
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 06:23 06:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 06:29 06:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22906 Howrah - Okha SF Express... SF WR 06:29 06:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 07:05 07:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
18250 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 07:15 07:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18252 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 07:31 07:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 07:54 07:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58214 Bilaspur - Titlagarh Pass... Pass SECR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 08:14 08:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 08:37 08:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
68735 Raigarh Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger... Pass SECR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 09:05 09:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 09:23 09:28 5m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 09:26 09:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 09:52 09:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 09:54 09:59 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 10:16 10:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 10:36 10:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 10:41 10:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 11:16 11:21 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68734 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68738 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 11:32 11:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
58209 Gevra Road - Bilaspur Pas... Pass SECR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 12:30 12:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 13:07 13:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68733 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 14:29 14:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 15:22 15:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
58212 Bilaspur - Gevra Road Pas... Pass SECR 15:40 15:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 15:59 16:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68737 Raigarh - Bilaspur MEMU... MEMU SECR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly S... SF SECR 16:14 16:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 16:31 16:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 16:45 16:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 17:06 17:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express... SF WR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 17:12 17:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06648 Bilaspur - Korba Passenge... Pass SECR 17:19 17:25 6m -
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 17:36 17:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Expres... Exp SER 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 18:10 18:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 19:19 19:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 19:21 19:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68732 Bilaspur Gevra Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 20:19 20:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
58213 Titlagarh - Bilaspur Pass... Pass SECR 20:28 20:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
58114 Bilaspur - Tatanagar Pass... Pass SER 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR 20:38 20:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18249 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18251 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 21:06 21:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22843 Bilaspur-Patna Weekly SF ... SF SECR 21:14 21:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68736 Bilaspur Raigarh MEMU... MEMU SECR 21:49 21:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
68731 Gevra Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 22:07 22:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 22:20 22:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 22:31 22:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 22:31 22:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 22:31 22:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 22:39 22:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 23:11 23:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08186 Durg - Hatia SF Fare Spec... SF SER 23:24 23:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Champa Junction by train, get complete information about CPH / Champa Junction station, nearest airport to Champa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Champa Junction

Loading...
Champa Junction