Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

JPG / Jalpaiguri
जलपाईगुड़ी

Jalpaiguri (जलपाईगुड़ी), station code JPG, is a railway station in Jalpaiguri district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jalpaiguri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jalpaiguri have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jalpaiguri (JPG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 04:27 04:32 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75722 Haldibari - Siliguri Jn D... DEMU NFR 08:21 08:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55749 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55750 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 12:30 12:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 14:00 14:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibar... Pass NFR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55752 Haldibari - New Jalpaigur... Pass NFR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75721 Siliguri Jn - Haldibari D... DEMU NFR 18:27 18:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 19:47 19:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jalpaiguri by train, get complete information about JPG / Jalpaiguri station, nearest airport to Jalpaiguri. Complete list of trains to and from Jalpaiguri

Loading...
Jalpaiguri