KJI / Khajauli

Khajauli (खजौली), station code KJI, is a railway station in Madhubani district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khajauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khajauli (KJI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 00:04 00:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 00:04 00:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
55528 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fas... Pass ECR 03:26 03:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 07:26 07:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55514 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 07:50 07:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55519 Samastipur-Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 08:59 09:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 10:51 10:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
55518 Jaynagar - Darbhanga Pass... Pass ECR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55520 Jaynagar-Samastipur Passe... Pass ECR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEM... DEMU ECR 17:18 17:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Pass... Pass ECR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 20:26 20:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
55513 Samastipur Jaynagar Passe... Pass ECR 21:23 21:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
75210 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEM... DEMU ECR 21:24 21:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khajauli by train, get complete information about KJI / Khajauli station, nearest airport to Khajauli. Complete list of trains to and from Khajauli

Loading...