KMS / Karamnasa
कर्मनाशा

Karamnasa (कर्मनाशा), station code KMS, is a railway station in Banda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karamnasa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karamnasa have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karamnasa (KMS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... MEMU ECR 04:36 04:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... MEMU ER 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 07:01 07:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 07:01 07:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 07:44 07:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... MEMU ECR 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 14:41 14:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... MEMU ECR 16:08 16:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 17:05 17:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:06 17:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 18:05 18:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 18:46 18:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 19:08 19:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... MEMU ECR 21:51 21:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karamnasa by train, get complete information about KMS / Karamnasa station, nearest airport to Karamnasa. Complete list of trains to and from Karamnasa

Loading...
Karamnasa