ATE / Atarra
अतर्रा

Atarra (अतर्रा), station code ATE, is a railway station in Banda district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Atarra.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Atarra have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Atarra (ATE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 00:29 00:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 01:30 01:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 02:46 02:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 05:30 05:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 10:34 10:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14110 Kanpur Central - Chitraku... Exp NCR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
14109 Chitrakutdham Karwi - Kan... Exp NCR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express SF CR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:35 22:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 23:17 23:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Atarra by train, get complete information about ATE / Atarra station, nearest airport to Atarra. Complete list of trains to and from Atarra

Loading...
Atarra